您好,欢迎光临世界标品! 登录 注册(订药物标准品请用邮件联系我们)

中国医药研发对照标品提供商
Non-clinical Research-used
Medicine Sample Provider

当前本网站药物产品种数共 8473 处方药 8099 非处方药 268 保健品/医疗用具 106

世界标品医药目录搜索(中英文):
世界各国官方药品目录搜索(英文):
世界标品医药知识搜索(中英文):

联系方式
国内客服电话:
国际免费电话:


QQ客服1:1793093587
QQ客服2:1586083059
QQ客服3:2786706041
QQ客服6:2992753224
QQ客服7:2394834588

咨询邮箱:
scimed.shanghai@shijiebiaopin.com
info@shijiebiaopin.com
pharmacy.shijiebiaopin1@gmail.com
pharmacy.shijiebiaopin2@gmail.com

  药店国别: 美国药房
产地国家: 美国
所属类别: 作用于消化系统药物->抗胆碱能药及解痉药物
处方药:处方药
包装规格: 0.2毫克/毫升/瓶 25瓶/盒
计价单位:
  点击放大  
生产厂家中文参考译名:
百特
生产厂家英文名:
BAXTER
该药品相关信息网址1:
http://www.drugs.com/mtm/robinul.html
该药品相关信息网址2:
http://www.drugs.com/pro/robinul.html
该药品相关信息网址3:
http://www.rxlist.com/robinul-drug.htm
原产地英文商品名:
GLYCOPYRROLATE(NAME CHANGED FROM ROBINUL) 0.2mg/ml/vial 25vials/box
原产地英文药品名:
GLYCOPYRROLATE
中文参考商品译名:
格隆溴铵(胃长宁更名而来) 0.2毫克/毫升/瓶 25瓶/盒
中文参考药品译名:
格隆溴铵
原产地国家批准上市年份:
1975/02/06
英文适应病症1:
Gastric and duodenal ulcers
英文适应病症2:
Chronic gastritis
英文适应病症3:
Excessive secretion of gastric juice
临床试验期:
完成
中文适应病症参考翻译1:
胃及十二指肠溃疡
中文适应病症参考翻译2:
慢性胃炎
中文适应病症参考翻译3:
胃液分泌过多
药品信息:

---------------------------------------------------------------
 详细处方信息以本药内容附件PDF文件(201071119491714.pdf)的“原文Priscribing Information”为准
---------------------------------------------------------------
部分中文ROBINUL处方资料(仅供参考)

【药品名】胃长宁

【别名】甘罗溴铵,溴环扁吡酯,RObinul、Glycopyrrolate、Taro—dyn. 

【通用名称】格隆溴铵  
 
【药物剂型】片剂,注射液
 
【药品分类】选择性抗胆碱药
 
【药理毒理】为季铰类抗胆碱药,具有抑制胃液分泌及调节胃肠蠕动作用;本品还有比阿托品更强的抗唾液分泌作用,但没有中枢性抗胆碱活性。口服能迅速制酸解痉止痛,适用于胃及十二指肠溃疡、慢性胃炎、胃液分泌过多等症。疗效与澳丙胺太林相仿或超过。静注或肌注可用于麻醉前给药抑制腺体分泌,作用可持续约7小时。
 
【用法用量】口服:1天3~4次,每次1~2mg,饭后及睡前服。维持量每次1mg,每日2次。1次极量4mg,1日极量12mg,麻醉前给药,静注或肌注0.2~0.4mg。
 
【不良反应】副作用及不良反应与阿托品相似。服药初期可出现口干(口苦)现象,在一二周内减轻或消失。
 
【禁忌】幽门梗阻、青光眼或前列腺肥大患者禁用。

 
Robinul
Generic Name: glycopyrrolate (glye koe PIE roe late)
Brand Names: Robinul, Robinul Forte

What is Robinul (glycopyrrolate)?
Glycopyrrolate reduces the secretions of certain organs in the body.

Glycopyrrolate helps to control conditions such as peptic ulcers that involve excessive stomach acid production.

The injectable form of glycopyrrolate is also used to reduce saliva, nasal, lung, and stomach secretions and to help control heart rate during surgery.

Glycopyrrolate may also be used for purposes other than those listed in this medication guide.

---------------------------------------------------------

What is the most important information I should know about Robinul (glycopyrrolate)?
Use caution when driving, operating machinery, or performing other hazardous activities.
Glycopyrrolate may cause dizziness, drowsiness, or blurred vision. If you experience dizziness, drowsiness, or blurred vision, avoid these activities. Use alcohol cautiously. Alcohol may increase drowsiness and dizziness while you are taking glycopyrrolate.

Avoid becoming overheated in hot weather. Glycopyrrolate increases the risk of heat stroke because it causes decreased sweating.

---------------------------------------------------------

Who should not take Robinul (glycopyrrolate)?
Do not take glycopyrrolate if you have
kidney disease;
a blockage of your urinary tract (difficulty urinating);
a blockage in your intestines, severe ulcerative colitis, or ulcerative colitis complicated by toxic megacolon;
glaucoma; or
myasthenia gravis.

Before taking this medication, tell your doctor if you have
numbness or tingling in your hands or feet;
liver disease;
ulcerative colitis;
thyroid problems;
high blood pressure, an irregular heartbeat, or any type of heart disease;
hiatal hernia or reflux disease;
enlargement of the prostate; or
asthma, chronic lung disease, or allergies.

You may not be able to take glycopyrrolate, or you may require a lower dose or special monitoring during treatment if you have any of the conditions listed above.

It is not known whether glycopyrrolate will harm an unborn baby. Do not take glycopyrrolate without first talking to your doctor if you are pregnant. It is not known whether glycopyrrolate passes into breast milk. Do not take glycopyrrolate without first talking to your doctor if you are breast-feeding a baby.

---------------------------------------------------------

How should I take Robinul (glycopyrrolate)?
Take glycopyrrolate exactly as directed by your doctor. If you do not understand these directions, ask your pharmacist, nurse, or doctor to explain them to you.

Take each dose with a full glass of water.
Glycopyrrolate is usually taken two or three times a day. Follow your doctor's instructions.

Store glycopyrrolate at room temperature away from moisture and heat.
See also: Robinul dosage in more detail

---------------------------------------------------------

What happens if I miss a dose?
Take the missed dose as soon as you remember. However, if it is almost time for your next dose, skip the missed dose and take only your next regularly scheduled dose. Do not take a double dose of this medication.

---------------------------------------------------------

What happens if I overdose?
Seek emergency medical attention.
Symptoms of a glycopyrrolate overdose include headache; nausea; vomiting; dry mouth; difficulty swallowing; blurred vision; dilated pupils; hot, dry skin; dizziness; drowsiness; confusion; anxiety; seizures; weak pulse; and an irregular heartbeat.

---------------------------------------------------------

What should I avoid while taking Robinul (glycopyrrolate)?
Use caution when driving, operating machinery, or performing other hazardous activities.
Glycopyrrolate may cause dizziness, drowsiness, or blurred vision. If you experience dizziness, drowsiness, or blurred vision, avoid these activities. Use alcohol cautiously. Alcohol may increase drowsiness and dizziness while you are taking glycopyrrolate.

Avoid becoming overheated in hot weather. Glycopyrrolate increases the risk of heat stroke because it causes decreased sweating.

---------------------------------------------------------

Robinul (glycopyrrolate) side effects
If you experience any of the following serious side effects, stop taking glycopyrrolate and seek emergency medical attention:
an allergic reaction (difficulty breathing; closing of your throat; swelling of your lips, tongue, or face; or hives);
an irregular or fast heart rate;
rash or flushing; or
eye pain.

Other, less serious side effects may be more likely to occur. Continue to take glycopyrrolate and talk to your doctor if you experience
headache, dizziness, or lightheadedness;
weakness or nervousness;
blurred vision, large pupils, or sensitivity of the eyes to bright light;
nausea, bloating, heartburn, or constipation;
changes in taste;
difficulty urinating;
decreased sweating; or
nasal congestion, stuffiness, or a dry mouth.

Side effects other than those listed here may also occur. Talk to your doctor about any side effect that seems unusual or that is especially bothersome. You may report side effects to FDA at 1-800-FDA-1088.

---------------------------------------------------------

What other drugs will affect Robinul (glycopyrrolate)?
Many other drugs may increase the side effects of glycopyrrolate. Before taking this medication, tell your doctor if you are taking any of the following medicines:
amantadine (Symmetrel);
quinidine (Quinaglute, Cardioquin, Quinora, Quinidex);
antihistamines such as diphenhydramine (Benadryl, many others), brompheniramine (Dimetapp, Bromphen, many others), triprolidine (Actifed, others), and chlorpheniramine (Chlor-Trimeton, others), which are found in many over-the-counter and prescription cough, cold, and allergy medications;
decongestants and appetite suppressants such as phenylpropanolamine (Dexatrim, others), phenylephrine (Neo-Synephrine, others), and pseudoephedrine (Sudafed, others), which are also found in many over-the-counter and prescription products;
phenothiazines such as chlorpromazine (Thorazine) and prochlorperazine (Compazine);
other commonly used phenothiazines, including fluphenazine (Prolixin), mesoridazine (Serentil), perphenazine (Trilafon), thioridazine (Mellaril), trifluoperazine (Stelazine), and promazine (Sparine);
tricyclic antidepressants such as amitriptyline (Elavil, Endep), doxepin (Sinequan), and nortriptyline (Pamelor); or
other commonly used tricyclic antidepressants, including amoxapine (Asendin), clomipramine (Anafranil), desipramine (Norpramin), imipramine (Tofranil), protriptyline (Vivactil), and trimipramine (Surmontil).

Glycopyrrolate may increase the level of digoxin (Lanoxin, Lanoxicaps) in your blood. Tell your doctor if you are taking digoxin so that your digoxin levels can be monitored and changes in your dosage can be made if necessary.

Drugs other than those listed here may also interact with glycopyrrolate. Talk to your doctor and pharmacist before taking any prescription or over-the-counter medicines.

---------------------------------------------------------

Where can I get more information?
Your pharmacist has more information about glycopyrrolate written for health professionals that you may read.

Remember, keep this and all other medicines out of the reach of children, never share your medicines with others, and use this medication only for the indication prescribed

Every effort has been made to ensure that the information provided by Cerner Multum, Inc. ('Multum') is accurate, up-to-date, and complete, but no guarantee is made to that effect. Drug information contained herein may be time sensitive. Multum information has been compiled for use by healthcare practitioners and consumers in the United States and therefore Multum does not warrant that uses outside of the United States are appropriate, unless specifically indicated otherwise. Multum's drug information does not endorse drugs, diagnose patients or recommend therapy. Multum's drug information is an informational resource designed to assist licensed healthcare practitioners in caring for their patients and/or to serve consumers viewing this service as a supplement to, and not a substitute for, the expertise, skill, knowledge and judgment of healthcare practitioners. The absence of a warning for a given drug or drug combination in no way should be construed to indicate that the drug or drug combination is safe, effective or appropriate for any given patient. Multum does not assume any responsibility for any aspect of healthcare administered with the aid of information Multum provides. The information contained herein is not intended to cover all possible uses, directions, precautions, warnings, drug interactions, allergic reactions, or adverse effects. If you have questions about the drugs you are taking, check with your doctor, nurse or pharmacist.

---------------------------------------------------------------
 详细处方信息以本药内容附件PDF文件(201071119491714.pdf)的“原文Priscribing Information”为准
---------------------------------------------------------------

更新日期: 2011-7-5
附件:


201071119491714.pdf    



 
调控比例: 100%
订购表单下载
Copyrights © 2010,2011,2012 www.ShiJieBiaoPin.com, Inc., All rights Reserved www.ShiJieBiaoPin.com, Inc.
客服工作时间:太平洋时间18:00-24:00
国内客服电话:     国际免费电话:
友情提示:以上电话为免费电话,无需您承担任何费用,世界标品提供中文客服,请您放心拨打!
电子邮箱:info.shijiebiaopin.com@gmail.com, info@shijiebiaopin.com